Lalmoni Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022

0 145

Lalmoni Express Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2022 : Are you Looking for Lalmoni Express Train schedule, train ticket price, lalmoni express train off day or searching for Dhaka to Lalmonirhat train schedule and Price are you get All update information about of our goroli website.

Lalmoni Express (Train no. 751/752) is an intercity train which runs between Dhaka and Lalmonirhat District. Lalmoni Express has been considered one of the popular trains since its inception in 2004.
This Train First service 16 October, 2019. Dhaka to lalmonirhat total stops 16. Average journey time 9 hours & 35 minutes.
The train connects several important cities, such as: Lalmonirhat, Gaibandha, Bogra, Natore with Dhaka. It is one of the long-distance travelling trains of Bangladesh alonging with Drutajan Express, Panchagarh Express, and Ekota Express.

Here, you will get the Bangladesh Railway train ticket fare of Dhaka to Lalmonirhat with schedule and instruction for Dhaka to Lalmoni Express train ticket booking through mobile apps and online. If you are interest to visit Dhaka to Lalmonirhat by train, I hope our post most helpful for you.

Lalmoni Express Train off day

Station NameDepartureOff Day
Dhaka to Lalmonirhat21:45Friday
Lalmonirhat to Dhaka10:20Friday

Dhaka to Lalmonirhat Train Distance

The distance from Dhaka to Lalmonirhat Bangladesh Railway is about 399 kilometers and driving direction from Dhaka to Lalmonirhat Railway Station which is 334 by road. Here I have measured the route map of Dhaka Bangladesh Railway from Dhaka from Google. If you want you can also watch from mobile.

Bangladesh Railway has 1 trains from Dhaka to Lalmonirhat. This route has 1 category trains from Dhaka to Lalmonirhat. These are intercity trains. Dhaka to Rangpur via Kaunia via Lalmoni Express train runs on this route. You can go to Kaunia by Rangpur Express if you take Lalmony Express train. The following are the train services from Dhaka to Lalmonirhat:

.

PlaceArival:Halt:Depart:Duration
Dhaka00 min09:45 pm00 h
Biman_Bandar10:12 pm5 min10:17 pm00:27 h
Joydebpur10:42 pm03 min10:45 pm00:25 h
Tangail11:40 pm07 min11:47 pm00:55 h
Jamuna Setu East12:02 am15 min12:17 am00:15 h
SH M Monsur Ali12:39 am06 min12:45 am00:22 h
Ullapara01:02 am03 min01:05 am00:17 h
Boral_Bridge01:30 am03 min01:33 am00:25 h
Azim Nagar02:15 am02 min02:17 am 00:42 h
Natore02:42 am04 min02:46 am00:25 h
Santahar03:35 am05 min03:40 am00:49 h
Bogura04:21 am03 min04:24 am00:41 h
Sonatola04:55 am02 min04:57 am00:31 h
Bonar_Para05:13 am03 min05:16 am00:16 h
Gaibandha05:37 am03 min05:40 am00:21 h
Bamondanga06:09 am02 min06:11 am00:29 h
Pirgacha6:27 am02 min06:29 am00:16 h
Kaunia06:45 am03 min06:48 am00:16 h
Lalmonirhat07:20 am00 min00:32 h

Lalmoni Express Train Ticket Price

Seats based price on their quality. If you want good quality seats, you must pay more. This trine seat price starts on 505 taka and ends on 1010 taka (+15% VAT). See the below chart and choose your category.

CategoryPrice
S_CHAIR 505 Tk
SNIGDHA 840 Tk (+15% VAT)
AC_S1010 Tk (+15% VAT)

Dhaka to Lalmonirhat Train Ticket Booking

Online booking of Dhaka to Lalmoni Express train tickets very easy and convenient Shohoz-Synesis Vincen JV has made. To buy tickets online, enter Bangladesh Railway e-ticketing website and voter ID card Create an account easily with By logging into this account you will be able to purchase your ticket. Learn the rules of buying tickets online can visit : Buy ticket online.

official app for Bangladesh Railway

The “Rail Sheba” app offers the most convenient and simple experience while purchasing train tickets online. All you have to do is sign in to your account, search for your desired trains, choose your seats, make an online payment and travel with ease using your e-ticket.

Rail Sheba Apps Click now download Button

Key highlights:

  • You can purchase train tickets from all stations (selling computerized tickets) from the app.
  • This app allows passengers to pay for the train tickets using multiple Mobile Financial Services, debit and credit cards.
  • You can browse through your travel history and download your e-Ticket from your account.
  • The app is built to value your time. It is fast and user-friendly and secured by a 256-bit SSL certificate.
    Download the app now and buy train tickets in Bangladesh with ease.
    Updated on Jun 22, 2022

Surely you have no more questions about train schedule and fare list. Because above, I have given the list and schedule of all the trains from Dhaka to Lalmonirhat in a very nice way in the form of a table and the day of closure. From the table above you can easily travel to your destination.

If you like the post, please share.
Thanks for staying with us

Source eticket railway
Loading...